Alvin’s Jazz Club Live Music

Visit us for authentic, live jazz music throughout the week.

Live Music Cover Charge:

Tuesday to Saturday $10
Sunday Jazzy Brunch $5
Sunday Prime Rib Night $5

Live Music Schedule

16 Mar

16 Mar

Marquee Performer: Lulah featuring Angela White
6:30-11:00pm

17 Mar

17 Mar

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am-1:30pm

17 Mar

17 Mar

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm-9:00pm

19 Mar

19 Mar

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Verna "V" Williams
6:30-10:00pm

20 Mar

20 Mar

"Date Night" featuring Rick Climans Trio
6:30-10:00pm

21 Mar

21 Mar

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring Kate Melvina
6:30-10:00pm

22 Mar

22 Mar

Marquee Performer: Barry Shaw
6:30-11:00pm

23 Mar

23 Mar

Marquee Performer: Barry Shaw
6:30-11:00pm

24 Mar

24 Mar

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am-1:30pm

24 Mar

24 Mar

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm-9:00pm

26 Mar

26 Mar

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Angela Wrigley
6:30-10:00pm

27 Mar

27 Mar

"Date Night" featuring The John Reid Trio
6:30-10:00pm

28 Mar

28 Mar

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring The Blues and Soul Band
6:30-10:00pm

29 Mar

29 Mar

Marquee Performer: John Charles Reid Quartet
6:30-11:00pm

30 Mar

30 Mar

Marquee Performer: John Charles Reid Quartet
6:30-11:00pm

31 Mar

31 Mar

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am-1:30pm

31 Mar

31 Mar

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm-9:00pm

02 Apr

02 Apr

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Celine Lacoste
6:30-10:00pm

03 Apr

03 Apr

"Date Night" featuring Shane Statz
6:30-10:00pm

04 Apr

04 Apr

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring Camie Leard
6:30-10:00pm

05 Apr

05 Apr

Marquee Performer: Donald Ray Johnson Blues Band
6:30-11:00pm

06 Apr

06 Apr

Marquee Performer: Donald Ray Johnson Blues Band
6:30-11:00pm

07 Apr

07 Apr

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am-1:30pm

07 Apr

07 Apr

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm-9:00pm

09 Apr

09 Apr

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Egor Ukoloff and Guest
6:30-10:00pm

10 Apr

10 Apr

"Date Night" featuring Kim Szabo & Guests
6:30-10:00pm

11 Apr

11 Apr

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring Trish Evans
6:30-10:00pm

12 Apr

12 Apr

Marquee Performer: The Blues and Soul Band
6:30-11:00pm

13 Apr

13 Apr

Marquee Performer: The Blues and Soul Band
6:30-11:00pm

14 Apr

14 Apr

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am-1:30pm

14 Apr

14 Apr

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm-9:00pm

16 Apr

16 Apr

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Verna "V" Williams
6:30-10:00pm

17 Apr

17 Apr

"Date Night" featuring Rick Climans Trio
6:30-10:00pm

18 Apr

18 Apr

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring Kate Melvina
6:30-10:00pm

19 Apr

19 Apr

Marquee Performer: Barry Shaw
6:30-11:00pm

20 Apr

20 Apr

Marquee Performer: Barry Shaw
6:30-11:00pm

21 Apr

21 Apr

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am-1:30pm

21 Apr

21 Apr

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm-9:00pm

23 Apr

23 Apr

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Angela Wrigley
6:30-10:00pm

24 Apr

24 Apr

"Date Night" featuring The John Reid Trio
6:30-10:00pm

25 Apr

25 Apr

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring The Blues and Soul Band
6:30-10:00pm

26 Apr

26 Apr

Marquee Performer: Ray Charles Tribute featuring Thomas Alexander
6:30-11:00pm

27 Apr

27 Apr

Marquee Performer: Ray Charles Tribute featuring Thomas Alexander
6:30-11:00pm

28 Apr

28 Apr

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am-1:30pm

28 Apr

28 Apr

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm-9:00pm

30 Apr

30 Apr

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Celine Lacoste
6:30-10:00pm