Alvin’s Jazz Club Live Music

Visit us for authentic, live jazz music throughout the week.

Live Music Cover Charge:

Tuesday to Saturday $10
Friday & Saturday after 9 PM $5
Sunday Jazzy Brunch $5
Sunday Prime Rib Night $5

Live Music Schedule

21 May

21 May

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Verna "V" Williams
6:30-10:00pm

22 May

22 May

"Date Night" featuring Rick Climans Trio
6:30-10:00pm

23 May

23 May

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring The Blues and Soul Band
6:30-10:00pm

24 May

24 May

Marquee Performer: Barry Shaw
6:30-11:00pm

25 May

25 May

Marquee Performer: Barry Shaw
6:30-11:00pm

26 May

26 May

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am-1:30pm

26 May

26 May

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm-9:00pm

28 May

28 May

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Trish Evans
6:30-10:00pm

29 May

29 May

"Date Night" featuring The Mike Clark Trio
6:30-10:00pm

30 May

30 May

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring The Blues and Soul Band
6:30-10:00pm

31 May

31 May

Marquee Performer: Donald Ray Johnson Blues Band
6:30-11:00pm

01 Jun

01 Jun

Marquee Performer: Donald Ray Johnson Blues Band
6:30-11:00pm

02 Jun

02 Jun

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am - 1:30pm

02 Jun

02 Jun

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm - 9:00pm

04 Jun

04 Jun

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Celine Lacoste
6:30-10:00pm

05 Jun

05 Jun

"Date Night" featuring Half Past Never
6:30-10:00pm

06 Jun

06 Jun

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring Camie Leard
6:30-10:00pm

07 Jun

07 Jun

Marquee Performer: Ray Charles Tribute Orchestra featuring Thomas Alexander
6:30-11:30pm

08 Jun

08 Jun

Marquee Performer: Ray Charles Tribute Orchestra featuring Thomas Alexander
6:30-11:30pm

09 Jun

09 Jun

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am - 1:30pm

09 Jun

09 Jun

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm - 9:00pm

11 Jun

11 Jun

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Egor Ukoloff and Guest
6:30-10:00pm

12 Jun

12 Jun

"Date Night" featuring Kim Szabo & Guests
6:30-10:00pm

13 Jun

13 Jun

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring Kate Melvina
6:30-10:00pm

14 Jun

14 Jun

Marquee Performer: Oliver Miguel Quinteto
6:30-11:30pm

15 Jun

15 Jun

Marquee Performer: Oliver Miguel Quinteto
6:30-11:30pm

16 Jun

16 Jun

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am - 1:30pm

16 Jun

16 Jun

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm - 9:00pm

18 Jun

18 Jun

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Verna "V" Williams
6:30-10:00pm

19 Jun

19 Jun

"Date Night" featuring Rick Climans Trio
6:30-10:00pm

20 Jun

20 Jun

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring Trish Evans
6:30-10:00pm

21 Jun

21 Jun

Marquee Performer: Antonina Grover
6:30-11:30pm

22 Jun

22 Jun

Marquee Performer: Antonina Grover
6:30-11:30pm

23 Jun

23 Jun

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am - 1:30pm

23 Jun

23 Jun

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm - 9:00pm

25 Jun

25 Jun

"Vintage Tuesday" featuring Celine Lacoste
6:30-10:00pm

26 Jun

26 Jun

"Date Night" featuring Al Muirhead
6:30-10:00pm

27 Jun

27 Jun

"Seafood and Soul" Night featuring The Blues and Soul Band
6:30-10:00pm

28 Jun

28 Jun

Marquee Performer: Barry Shaw
6:30-11:30pm

29 Jun

29 Jun

Marquee Performer: Barry Shaw
6:30-11:30pm

30 Jun

30 Jun

Sunday Jazzy Brunch with Egor Ukoloff and Guest
10:30am - 1:30pm

30 Jun

30 Jun

Egor Ukoloff and Guest
5:30pm - 9:00pm